注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

优酷视频空间,即时更新最新Adam Lambert 各种视频资讯及表演: http://u.youku.com/user_show/uid_alidol 新浪微博, http://t.sina.com.cn/alidol

网易考拉推荐

2012.2.2 Adam Lambert 英国Heatworld杂志 twitter party 粉丝聊天访谈全文以及中文翻译  

2012-02-03 06:09:00|  分类: 访问 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |

https://twitter.com/#!/heatworld/

Adam’s heatworld twitter party

      Adam使用heatword 的帐号回答粉丝问题



@heatworld: here i am at HEAT

我在heat了


@Finnberta_
Hi Adam!!!! Wanna ask us something??

Adam,你想问我们什么事情吗?


You ready for TRESPASSING???

你们准备好《非法入侵》了吗?

 


 

@heatworld: Adam here #adamonheat yfrog.com/hwrxgwj

adam 现在在heat

 


@Finnberta_
Is there going to be new single before album release?

专辑发行前还会有新单曲吗?


MAAAAAAYBE :)

也许有


@TarrynWilliams
Hey Adam! It would mean a lot if you could wish me good luck on our opening night performance of Les Miserables at school! <3

嗨,adam,你能祝福我今天晚上在学校第一次演悲惨世界 好运吗?这对我很重要


Good luck on your opening night!!! Break a leg

祝你好运!演出成功


@NidaIrshad_96
Which song from Trespassing are you the most excited to perform live? :) @heatworld #AdamOnHeat

Trespassing 专辑里哪首歌让你最兴奋的想要表演?


ALL of them!!!

所有歌曲!


TommysBitch28
hey Adam I was wondering if the song formerly known as “Freak Flag” made the cut for the album & if so can u tell us the new name

我想知道Freak Flag这首歌是否收录了专辑,或者能告诉我们换了什么新名字?


That wasnt a song… it was a working lyric… one that was changed… haha yall are paying SUCH close attention!

这不是一首歌,它只是当时在创作的一句歌词。。。已经改变了。。。哈哈,你们关注得好紧密!


adamfascinated
Hi adam! there’s a song called “Naked Love” in ur upcoming album? Is That true? :)

新专里是否有首歌叫Naked Love?


Thats true! NAKED LUV is an upcoming song! really great catchy happy pop!
是的!Naked Love 在专辑中, 非常上口的欢快 流行曲


OutlawOfLambert
What words would you describe your #BTIKM clip?

用什么词来形容你的BTIKM mv 预告?


The Clip is ONE half of the whole….an intro to the light part of me.

预告片段只是整件内涵的一半。。。一个光明面自我 的介绍


monalee62
Adam, Is all the songs for the album picked? Is light and dark on different sides?

专辑里所有歌曲已经选好了吗?光与暗两面?


ALMOST :0

几乎


juliambert
that ratty sweater you’re wearing in the “Better Than I know Myself” vid is yours or a prop? #loveit #adamonheat

BTIKM MV 里的那个破烂毛衣是你的还是一件道具?


Its mine now. :) Ratty? Nope – stylist said it was $$$ lol

它现在是我的了(估计应该是赞助的)破烂?不-- 造型师说它很贵呢,哈哈


katush_a
We already know 11 songs from Trespassing!! What’s the title of 12th?

我们已经知道新专辑中11首歌的歌名,第十二首歌名是什么?


are you sure about that?? hehe

你确定已经知道11首了吗?呵呵


Loredana2Are

you and Monte no longer working together or do you just have different schedules at he moment? #AdamOnHeat

你和monte (前吉他手)不在合作了吗? 或者你是对他有不同的计划安排。


thats finished… bridge was burned

结束了。。。(友谊)桥梁已经烧毁


ailaah
What?s the difference between deluxe and ordinary edition of TRESPASSING? #adamonheat

新专辑普通版和豪华版有什么区别?


The Deluxe will have bonus tracks

豪华版会有更多曲目


freaky_glambert
how different is the studio version of Trespassing fron the snippet we heard at Snowcase?

Trespassing 这首歌的录音室版和我们在Snowcase上听到的不插电版,有什么不同吗?


Pharrell produced it… what do you think? :) its gonna HARD

Pharrell 制作了它。。。你觉得怎么样?它将hit hard。


Kathryn17hit
Adam: Do we spell Cuckoo like that or like this, Cookoo??! LOL ;p #adamonheat

你拼写Cuckoo 或者Cookoo?


after much debate its CUCKOO

经过大量讨论,官方决定Cuckoo



jristen
HOW MANY THO??????????

(豪专)会有多少bonus 曲目?


prob 3 or 4

也许3或者4首


Kathryn17
Do u think the reason you chose the duality concept for #Trespassing was bc u have recently found ur happy medium? #adamonheat

你认为你现在把(光与暗)双面概念介入Trespassing 这张专辑 的原因是你最近找到了你欢乐源泉吗?


I will always be working on it. Life is about balance… co-existence… compromise….

我一直都是处于两面性。生活就是一种平衡。。。共存。。。妥协。。。



Canadian_Paula
What song are you MOST looking forward to your fans hearing? #AdamOnHeat

哪一首歌你最希望你的粉丝能听到?


KICKIN IN is gonna be a big surprise… another Pharrell masterpiece… its gonna make da kidz moooove

KICKIN IN 将会让大家非常吃惊。。。Pharrell 另一首杰作。。。它会让人想跟着一起跳舞


attieycqkaah
VOCAL COLLAB POSSIBILITY???

会有合唱吗?


VERY POSSIBLE!!! STAY TUNED

很可能!敬请关注


EUTheGlamily
What made you choose the title #Trespassing tho? #adamonheat

你为什么选Trespassing 当专辑名?


The track is the albums Mission statement. its almost like a disclaimer for the things to come…

这首歌是专辑的主题,它就像一个为即将到来的事务宣布的免责声明


Chris3Austin
What do you see yourself doing if you weren’t a fantastically AMAZING singer??? :D
如果你不当歌手将会干什么?

Therapist or Stylist. Although in some respects those are the same job

治疗师或者造型师。虽然在某些方面有时候工作会是一样的


55glamgal
adamlambert cannot get the beat of Trespassing out of my mind. Do you find yourself humming ur own songs or someone else’s?
Trespassing 的拍子一直在我脑海里回放。你经常不自觉的哼自己的歌,还是别人的歌?

Girl- you havent heard that beat yet…. lol just get ready. I hum whatevers in my head… sometimes mine

你还没听到Trespassing (真正的)节拍。。。准备好把。我脑海经常回放很多歌。。有些时候是我自己的。


AdamLambertBE
Do you already know what song your 2nd single is going to be?

你的二单是什么


Nope… theres about four in the running… theyre all massive… im so excited

还没抉择好。。。有四首供选择。。。都很强悍。。我很兴奋


riley1877
Are you going to the Grammy’s?

你会去今年格莱美吗?


NAw… not this year… i got work to do..

不,今年不去,我有工作要做


Susie_Squee
How are you going to exploit dark / light theme on tour? <3 U xoxo

你这次巡演也是光与暗主题吗?


Not sure yet… youre WAY ahead of me… I gotta get the album out first!!

还不肯定。。。你比我想得还超前。。。我要先发专辑


MistyGlitter
Is the album version of Trespassing a lot different than the acoustic version you did in Austria.

录音室版Trespassing 是不是和我们在snow case 听到的不插电版,有很大不同?


YES… naturally. that was an acoustic preview… The track is so sexy….

自然是的。。那个只是一个不插电预先试听。。。正式录音室版会非常sexy。。。


Ryden_Smiles
We have heard OUTLAWS OF LOVE in acoustic … studio recording will surprise us?

我们已经听过OOL 的不插电版。。。录音室版将会让我们惊奇吗?


The studio version is much more cinematic. More instrumention. But still an organic feel…

录音室版制作更多衔接部分,更多乐器伴奏,但是仍然是一种原生态音乐的感觉



AleksandraKv
Is Trespassing hard to sing? You make it sound so easy, I was just wondering…

Trespassing 很难唱?你唱得很轻松的样子,我想知道。。。


Feels soooo good to sing….

唱的感觉很好。。。



lissaluvsmusic
with so many hot pop dance songs in the running for next single, what was the thinking behind BTIKM for the first one? #LuvItBtw

当时那么多流行舞曲候选当首单,为什么最后确选择了BTIKM当了首单?


Before we I take ya’ll to the club, i wanted to connect emotionally with you. Wanted to admit some faults.

因为在我们带你们进入club 之前,我想要和你有情感上的共鸣,想要承认一些犯下的过错。



grace2010xoxo
tweet meeeeee, I’m gonna dieeeee,, haha haha Loooove yooooou

如果回复我,我会高兴死的,哈哈,爱你
hello miss thing

你好 miss thing



Karenper
Adam, is there some dubstep in one of your songs?

你的歌曲里面会有dubstep 吗?


theres dashes of dubstep here and there… used like spice in a recipe…

很多歌曲里都有,就像在配方中使用佐料


kvazimorda
What the most important thing you realized being 30 years old? Is there a life after 30? #adamonheat

你三十岁后认识到最重要的事情是什么?30岁后会有不同的生活吗?


I feel renewed….. i have so much to look forward to. a new decade. fuck yeah

当然,我感觉新生。。。我有很多东西去期待。。一个新的十年



britrox_97
favorite lyric from btikm?

BTIKM 中最喜欢的歌词?


“I can be obnoxious at times but try and see my heart”



mistyuk
DO YOU GARGLE ANYTHING TO KEEP YOUR VOICE IN GOOD CONDITION?

你会漱口什么药水来保持你嗓音的良好状态吗?


No i drink lots of water.

不,我喝很多水



katush_a
What songs from Trespassing describe your dark side?? Is “Cuckoo” one of them?

Trespassing 里的那首歌展示了你dark 那一面?Cuckoo 是的吗?


CUCKOO is def on the light side of the album…. its about the freedom in loosing your mind…

Cuckoo 是专辑中光明一面的。。。它是关于描述你的思想自由飞翔。。。



Hungarevival
what is the balance of upbeat and slow songs on the album?

专辑中快歌和慢歌会有一个平衡比例吗?


about half and half….

大概一半一半。。。


Glamfate
Will the song “Get Over It” be on the album? #AdamOnHeat I loved the demo i heard!

“Get Over It” 会收录专辑吗?我喜欢我听到的demo


Nope…

不会


aileyisabitch
can i touch your butt

我能摸你屁屁吗?


oooh yeah baby lol

噢,宝贝,可以,大笑


BillieMalamas
In the BTIKM video, did you prefer playing the light side or the dark side? Please answer!!

在BTIKM mv 中,你更喜欢表演光之面还是暗之面?请回答!


Both sides were extreme representations of my personality… the light was  relaxing…dark was sorta theraputic…

两面是我自身性格的两个极端展现。光明那面是令人轻松愉悦的,黑暗则是有点治愈性质的


PersianGlamDr
what about UNDERNEATH ?!

UNDERNEATH这首歌怎么样?


Underneath is one of the darkest, most vulnerable tracks…

这首是专辑里最黑暗最脆弱的歌曲之一


cynicalshadows
Did you come up with the concept for the BTIKM video yourself?

BTIKM mv 的剧情你自己写的吗?


I collaborated with Ray Kay on the concept…

我和导演一起



CrazzyGlambert
does the dark side of life always feel bad? and the light side always good?

生命中的暗之面总是会让你感觉不好吗?反之,光之面总是好的吗?


No. The album attempts to show how nothing and noone is that black and white… there are shades of gray.

不。专辑想要展示这世界上并不是只有黑与白,还有灰色阴影存在



heatworld: Last question lovelies

亲爱的,最后一个问题


majailia
Tresspassing lyrics: My heart is gold my body RAD?

Trespassing 歌词:My heart is gold my body RAD 对不对?


“My heart is GOLD my body is GLASS. C’mon baby Cant you see?”


Thank you all for a great chat!!!! Trespassing is coming soon!!!!

谢谢你们参与这次聊天! Trespassing 即将发行!!

 

 



 

访谈开始时的twitter trending

2012.2.3 Adam Lambert 英国Heatworld twitter party 粉丝聊天访谈全文以及翻译 - alidol -

 


 

  评论这张
 
阅读(360)| 评论(1)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017