注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

优酷视频空间,即时更新最新Adam Lambert 各种视频资讯及表演: http://u.youku.com/user_show/uid_alidol 新浪微博, http://t.sina.com.cn/alidol

网易考拉推荐

2012.10.11 Adam Lambert 新西兰 Stuff Newsroom live chat (网络互动访谈)  

2012-10-11 12:17:15|  分类: 访问 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
http://sophdix.tumblr.com/post/33342282342/live-chat-adam-lambert


Stuff Newsroom
Hello everybody! Adam will be here at 3pm! But you can leave your questions here.
We are collecting all your questions and will try to put as many as possible to Adam once he arrives in the afternoon!
Not long to go…

Adam Lambert
hey guys its Adam!

Stuff Newsroom
Welcome Adam! It’s great to have you here!

Adam Lambert
thanks!


Stuff Newsroom
We have many, many questions from fans from all around the world.

Adam Lambert
well hit me! :)


Stuff Newsroom
To our readers please don’t be disappointed if we won’t be able to put all of them thorugh
A lot of people want to hear about your touring plans

Adam Lambert
there arent any yet…. we are playing it by ear


Stuff Newsroom
Especially
when you’re coming to New Zealand - and you have a big group of fans asking when you’re coming to South America

Mothership
My general perception is that American society is fairly conservative and that you were just a little bit too amazing for them to vote you in as the winner of American Idol. I was secretly hoping that you wouldn’t win so that you would then go and take on the world (achieved!) Did you also secretly hope that you wouldn’t win?

Adam Lambert
I woulda taken over the world if i had won too! or tried to!
hahah

Stuff Newsroom
You’ve worked and written with a lot of the biggest names in music, who would you most like to work or write with next?

Adam Lambert
Honestly i think my career would be the same had I won- just would’ve had a different title
Im honestly not sure yet…


3ku1
Your such a great singer! But your also a natural actor do you have any movies lined up haha?

Adam Lambert
nothing yet, but it is something im interested in!


Rabbit
What’s your favourite musical?

Adam Lambert
mmmm. i have a few fav’s : Jesus Christ Superstar, Rent, Hair
(ones w a rock edge)


Taryn Casey
Adam i love you! your music is amazing!! if you could meet anyone dead or alive who would it be and why?

Adam Lambert
Freddie Mercury please!


MyEyesBabyEyes
Adam,would you ever consider doing a Rock Opera,if the opportunity ever arose ?

Adam Lambert
yeah if it was the right project at the right time

Tia
Who do you keep in contact from your season of Idol? You and Kris seemed to be such amazing friends! Do you keep in touch now? :)

Adam Lambert
I have a fond memory of all the contestants but in truth i havent been the best at keeping touch… I grew up doing shows where you’d have these temporary families and then move on…. its my gypsy background


Stuff Newsroom
Here’s one from the emails: Marisa wants to know: You did six concerts with Queen and spent a lot of time with Brian and Roger. Do you believe that experience changed who you are, as a performer, as a musician, and as a human being?

Adam Lambert
i def learned a lot. I am grateful for the experience and it reminded me of certain skills… It was amazing to be singing music that has such a firm place in peoples hearts and in their histories


Tashky
Loved your weather report this morning! Who would you most like to record a duet with that is hot right now?

Adam Lambert
Ive always wanted to sing with Christina Aguilera (that voice!) P!nk, Beyonce, jessie J…


AZGlamFan
If you could design one thing and have your name attached to it, what would it be?

Adam Lambert
I’d love to do a leather collection. Men and women
jackets, pants, boots, cuffs, bags etc


bkbub
do you think youve been under as much pressure as females in the music industry to be over the top in order to be memorable? or do you just do what you do and hope people will understand it? cheers :)

Adam Lambert
yeah - i sorta just do what i do… im naturally over the top… always have been… :) if anything, i’ve felt more a pressure to tone it down sometimes. the only time i feel that this is a good idea is when the theatrics are overshadowing the emotion… then its good to strip it down a bit…


smith
What do you think of New Zealand so far?

Adam Lambert
This is my third time here. I like it a lot!!! everyone is really friendly


Stuff Newsroom
A lot of our readers want to know if you can already reveal anything about the Trespassing video

Adam Lambert
I dont have anything to reveal because nothing has been started. Lets make the song a hit first!


TommysBitch
Did you feel any intimidation performing in front of all the hardcore Queen/Freddie fans during the Queen shows? Did it make you feel a little bit more at ease seeing all your Glamberts there to support you? I was there for the first show, 2nd row, and you did AMAZING!!

Adam Lambert
Yeah it was really comforting to see my fans there! having the hardcore queen fans there made me work harder- i love a challenge


Veronica
Many artists film their videos in exotic locations…which one would you choose?

Adam Lambert
I think it would be cool to do something in Europe… an old world area… maybe Rome, or Spain, or Greece…


DisneyRay
Is it hard maintaining a relationship while constantly being in the spotlight? You and your boyfriend seem very serious and in it for the long run? How do you do guys do it?

Adam Lambert
If i could sum it all up in one webchat response it woould prob never work out… hahah…. relationships are so rewarding and also require work…


glamgalexoh
Where would your dream date be, and what would you do ?

Adam Lambert
(btw that wasn’t summing it up….) hahah
i love tropical exotic resort type vacations…
YES! hahah
quite tasty


Karen
Have there ever been work/endorsements offered to you that you declined because it was just too silly?

Adam Lambert
theres a LOT of things that come my way…. so yeah, we turn stuff down often


Michelle Liew
If you want to be en endorser, which product that you prefer? LOve you :)

Adam Lambert
no idea! :)

Janine
do you understand the way New Zealanders speak and have you come across any strange words or sayings?

Cos2mwiz2
Would you ever allow Project Runway to have a Design for Adam challenge?

Adam Lambert
i havent had many issues understanding the accent…. theres some Maori phrases i have been hearing… thats pretty foreign
Project Runway design for me? that would be a laugh!


Stuff Newsroom
And by the way - I sadly can’t put through all the questions. But we had a lot of fans asking if you would marry them :)

Maya
What tips do you have for becoming a great singer and artist. I am 15.

Stuff Newsroom
Adam had a long, long day so we have just a couple more questions before we have to let him go

Adam Lambert
you have to believe in yourself first and foremost
ok :)
?
im drinking this V drink


 marisa_965
If you were voted president of the U.S., what would you do?

Adam Lambert
yay caffeine
hahha that will never ever happen…
im not qualified and i dont like politics enough


Stuff Newsroom
Thanks so much Adam! We have lots and lots of fans from all over the world reading this chat. What do you want to tell them?

Sezza
Thank you for being such a positive role model. :-)

Adam Lambert
thank you all so very much!!!! I cant wait to come back very soon!!!!! thank you all for your love and support!
My privledge!
ug not a good spelling role model….lol

Stuff Newsroom
Sorry to all of you, whose questions we didn’t pick!

Adam Lambert
Thanks again!


Stuff Newsroom
Have a great time Adam! And safe travels. Thanks for checking in here!
Good bye!


  评论这张
 
阅读(339)| 评论(2)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017